FUNAI 2018/2019 LIST OF GRADUATING STUDENTS

FUNAIFUNAI 2018/2019 LIST OF GRADUATING STUDENTS

The Federal University, Ndufu-Alike Iwko has just announced and the released the names of its 2018/2019 Graduating students.

 

Programme: Physiology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Onicha, ChukwumaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1323Second Class UpperB.Sc. Physiology
2.Mbagwu, Chioma DeborahFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1313Second Class UpperB.Sc. Physiology
3.EnweruzoChinwendu GiftFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1310Second Class LowerB.Sc. Physiology
4.Okwor, Emeka NelsonFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1214Second Class LowerB.Sc. Physiology
5.Okoh Florence  ChidimmaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/12103rd classB.Sc. Physiology

 

Programme: Anatomy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ibogu, Udoka TimothyFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1247Second Class UpperB.ScAnatomy
2.Ubochi, chukwuemekaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1266Second Class UpperB.ScAnatomy
3.Osisioma, ChiloCynthhiaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1264Second Class LowerB.ScAnatomy
4.Uwakwe, Chidiebere EmmanuelFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1271Second Class LowerB.ScAnatomy
5.Ndionuka, Stella ChiomaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1252Second Class LowerB.ScAnatomy
6.Ude, DevidChinenyeFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1267Second Class LowerB.ScAnatomy
7.Ihenacho Joan UkachiFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1249Second Class LowerB.ScAnatomy
8.Oyari, EzinneJustinaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1265Second Class LowerB.ScAnatomy

 

 

Programme: Biochemistry (Medical)

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okechukwu, Amarachi CatherineFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1293Second Class UpperB.ScBiochemistry (Medical) 

 

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

Programme: Business Administration

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Awoke, MeritFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1823Second Class UpperB.Sc. Business Administration
2.Agbali, Nonye.EFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1834Second Class LowerB.Sc. Business Administration
3.ChukwuNnadmdiFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1824Second Class LowerB.Sc. Business Administration
4.Evo Peter CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1817Second Class LowerB.Sc. Business Administration

 

Programme: Criminology and Security Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Ogbodogu, Jude ChekwubeFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2239Second Class UpperB.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
2.Onyeka, Chidera WilliamsFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2241Second Class UpperB.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
3.Okefie, Blessing OgechiFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2240Second Class UpperB.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
4.Ubele, ChimezieOnweFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2233Second Class LowerB.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies
5.Egede, Solomon ChinweubaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2223Second Class LowerB.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies

 

 

Programme: EconomicsandDevelopmental Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ogbonna, Rejoice.OFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1937Second Class UpperB.ScEconomics
2.Anichebe, Victor.EFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1881Second Class UpperB.ScEconomics
3.Chukwu, Chinelo AdaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1889Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
4.AniebonamTreasure.MFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1882Second Class UpperB.ScEconomics
5.Sunday, Uchenna StephenFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1939Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
6.Nnoli, Somto.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1908Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
7.Inya, Raphael OkoFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1903Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
8.EbenyiOgochukwu RuthFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1892Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
9.Okorie, Favour. CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1926Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
10.Oko, Udo Israel ChijiokeFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1921Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
11.Aloh, Chukwudili.SFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1878Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
12.Okereke, Chidozie PrinceFUNAI/B.Sc/16/DE/2546Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
13.Okpoto, John NgwuFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0949Second Class LowerB.ScEconomics
14.IgidiaguNwabuezeFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1899Third ClassB.ScEconomics
15.Chukwu Gabriel KFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0926Third ClassB.ScEconomics
16.OkolieNkechi. AFUNAI/B.Sc/15/DE/1924Third ClassB.ScEconomics

 

Programme: Political Science

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okoro, Franscica OFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2133Second Class UpperB.ScPolitical Science
2.Okwemgbe, Leonard.AFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2134Second Class UpperB.ScPolitical Science
3.Omelonye, Chinedu.MFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2136Second Class UpperB.ScPolitical Science
4.Eze EmmanuelFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0771Second Class UpperB.ScPolitical Science
5.Odia, Eugene.DFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2128Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
6.Onovoh, Chinonyerem.AFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2137Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
7.Aruaugwu, Churchill.IFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2102Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
8.Odigbe, Andrew.AFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0788Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
9.Ferdinand, Anthony.TFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0774Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
10.Olisah, Wilfred.OFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2135Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
11.Isu, David OsinachiFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0779Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science
12.Aworji, Franca.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2105Second Class LowerB.ScPolitical Science

 

Programme: Psychology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nwigbo, Joshua. CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2164First ClassB.ScPsychology
2.Egwu, Chisom.PFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2151First ClassB.ScPsychology
3.Nweke, Mercy.AFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2162Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
4.Obeta, Gerald.RFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2165Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
5.Ajah, Chinemerem.PFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2147Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
6.Ologwu, Ewa.JFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2172Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
7.Chukwu, Chidimma.UFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2149Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
8.Ogbonna, Peace.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2168Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
9.Ijezie, Tochukwu,JFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2178Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
10.Oguike, Fortune.NFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2169Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
11.Odey, Joseph.EFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2166Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
12.Enyinaya, Queeneth.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2154Second Class UpperB.ScPsychology
13.Nwegbe, Nnaemeka.DFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0417Second Class LowerB.ScPsychology
14.Okoronkwo, Moses.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2171Second Class LowerB.ScPsychology
15.Nwatu, Kelyne.UFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2160Second Class LowerB.ScPsychology
16.OnwukaPerpetua.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2173Second Class LowerB.ScPsychology
17.Chukwu, DavidFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0805Second Class LowerB.ScPsychology

 

Programme: Sociology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Alozie, Blessing.NFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/2219Second Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
2.Umahi, BlessingFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2218Second Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
3.Michael, Jacinta.IFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0838Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
4.Nnadi Unique ChidinmaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2200Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
5.Ahaneku, Chidiebere. TFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0825Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
6.Okoro, Esther.NFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0849Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
7.Udeozor, AnastesiaFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2215Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
8.Orji, CalisterUchennaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/2211Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
9.Nworie, BlessingFUNAI/B.Sc/15/2203Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
10.Ejekaru, Gerald.UFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0832Second Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
11.Amedor, Matilda YayaaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0828Third ClassB.Sc Sociology

 

Programme: Accountancy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Abel, Chiemela. GFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/2219Second Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy

 

 

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE                                                                                   

Programme: Biology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Francis, James IFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1488Second Class UpperB.ScBiology
2.Ndukwe, Evangeline.UFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1493Second Class LowerB.ScBiology
3.Nnachi, James.MFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1059Second Class LowerB.ScBiology
4.Ele. Gift.UFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1054Second Class LowerB.ScBiology
5.Igwe, RaphaelFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1056Third ClassB.ScBiology

 

Programme: Biotechnology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Egwu, ChukwudumebiFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1532Second Class UpperB.ScBiotechnology
2.Nwachukwu, Onyinyechi.MFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1539Second Class UpperB.ScBiotechnology
3.Igwe, Blessing.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1535Second Class UpperB.ScBiotechnology
4.NwankwoSamuel.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1540Second Class UpperB.ScBiotechnology
5.Onwukwe, Daniel.JFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1545Second Class LowerB.ScBiotechnology
6.Okeke, Chinelo.SFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1543Second Class LowerB.ScBiotechnology
7.Ejikeme, Ada.JFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1094Second Class LowerB.ScBiotechnology

 

Programme: Microbiology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Williams, TumunopitisikieFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1526Second Class UpperB.Sc Microbiology
2.Kalu, Favour.NFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1077Second Class UpperB.Sc Microbiology
3.Offor, Christiana.OFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1085Second Class LowerB.Sc Microbiology
4.Onyisi, Anastecia.CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1088Second Class LowerB.Sc Microbiology
5.Nnubia, Nkechi.RFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1083Second Class LowerB.Sc Microbiology
6.Ekwebelem, Olivia.IFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0529Second Class LowerB.Sc Microbiology
7.Nwankpa, Ugochukwu.HFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0535Second Class LowerB.Sc Microbiology
8.Ezeali, Gideon.KFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0531Third ClassB.Sc Microbiology

 

Programme: Biochemistry

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Lahai, Chiamaka VivianFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1386Second Class Upper Biochemistry
2.Chukwudi, Ebubechukwu.CFUNAI/B.SC/16/DE/3969Second Class Upper Biochemistry
3.Chukwu, Stella.CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0998Second Class Lower Biochemistry
4.Orji, Chidiebere.AFUNAI/B.Sc/14/1015Second Class Lower Biochemistry

 

Programme: Computer Science

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ozoezi, Stanly.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1457Second Class UpperB.ScComputer Science
2.Emenike, Chinedu.EFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1428Second Class UpperB.ScComputer Science
3.Okoronkwo, UgochukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1450Second Class LowerB.ScComputer Science
4.TolaGbadesere.OFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1458Second Class LowerB.ScComputer Science

 

Programme: Geology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okonkwo, Chisom.EFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1576First ClassB.Sc Geology
2.Nwuzor, Emmanuel.KFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1592Second Class LowerB.Sc Geology
3.Ugota, BonifacesFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1581Second Class LowerB.Sc Geology
4.Azombe, SomtochukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1563Second Class LowerB.Sc Geology
5.Iroha, Elizabeth.OFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1569Second Class LowerB.Sc Geology
6.Onigbo, Chidi.FFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1578Second Class LowerB.Sc Geology
7.Alo, Chiamaka.BFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0649Second Class LowerB.Sc Geology

 

Programme: Geophysics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Odoh, Tochukwu.MFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1593Second Class UpperB.Sc Geophysics
2.Okechukwu, PrincewillFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1595Second Class UpperB.Sc Geophysics
3.Onyebuchi, Gilbert.CFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1598Second Class LowerB.Sc Geophysics
4.Nwachukwu, ChibuezeFUNAI/B.Sc/15/1024Second Class LowerB.Sc Geophysics

 

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Programme: French

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Ezeanyagu, Adeze PFUNAI/B.A/15/2050Second Class UpperB.A French
2.Udebe, Possible OFUNAI/B.A/15/2059Second Class UpperB.A French
3.Okwuchi, Praise.OFUNAI/B.A/15/2057Second Class UpperB.A French
4.Kalu, Joy UdeFUNAI/B.A/15/2051Second Class LowerB.A French
5.Okeh-Uche, ConfidenceFUNAI/B.A/15/2056Second Class LowerB.A French
6.Awoke, Uzoamaka PFUNAI/B.A/15/2048Second Class LowerB.A French

 

 

Programme: Philosophy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Ndu, Faith .OFUNAI/B.A/15/2254Second Class UpperB.A Philosophy
2.Obodozie, Chidimma IFUNAI/B.A/15/2255Second Class UpperB.A Philosophy
3.OtuboOnyekachi EFUNAI/B.A/15/2262Second Class LowerB.A Philosophy
4.OhaeriSylverlineFUNAI/B.A/15/2258Second Class LowerB.A Philosophy

 

Programme: History and Strategic Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Onasie, Emeka.KFUNAI/B.A/15/1967Second Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
2.Okoro, Paulinus.KFUNAI/B.A/15/1965Second Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
3.Nwankwo, Anayo .SFUNAI/B.A/15/1962Third ClassB.A History and Strategic Studies

 

 

Programme: Linguistics and Igbo

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Ogbonnaya, Love C.FUNAI/B.A/15/2037Second Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo

 

 

 

Programme: English and Literary Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Azike, ObiomaPaschalineFUNAI/B.A/15/1990Second Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
2.Oshie, MaryFUNAI/B.A/15/2016Second Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
3.Eze, Esther IjeomaFUNAI/B.A/15/1998Second Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
4.Nteh, ChinosoFUNAI/B.A/15/2007Second Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
5.Uzoigwe, Chioma EstherFUNAI/B.A/14/0900Second Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies

 

Programme: Music

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
Francis, Venessa.OFUNAI/B.A/15/2090Second Class LowerB.A Music
2.Mwazuoke, Mary FaithFUNAI/B.A/15/2091Second Class LowerB.A Music

 

 

 

 

 
FACULTYNO OF STUDENTS
BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCE14
SCIENCE39
HUMANITIES21
MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCES66
TOTAL140

 

NYSC NAME CORRECTION PROCEDURE

Leave a Reply